?

Log in

No account? Create an account
I'm buying a movie studio, Alice
That's great. But I really can't talk right now
House, Nip/Tuck 
24th-Feb-2008 09:30 am
house- if desiring
[1-16] House MD, episodes 2x04, 3x15, 4x01
[17-32] Nip/Tuck, episodes 3x01-03



1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28
29 30 31 32


credit is optional,
altering is okay,
comments are fun,
requests excite me,
don't miss the academy award show tonight.
Comments 
24th-Feb-2008 10:49 am (UTC)
Took no. 1 cause its cute - will credit, thanks ;)
24th-Feb-2008 03:13 pm (UTC)
Thanks, glad you like it =D
24th-Feb-2008 01:48 pm (UTC)
How did u make the one where it says "you give me fever"? I've seen people alter the white board but I never know how they get it so close to his handwriting. Good stuff. All of em show talent.
24th-Feb-2008 03:14 pm (UTC)
Wow, thankyou! I used the font Pea Amy Rica and thought it got good enough to use it, hehe.
24th-Feb-2008 04:35 pm (UTC)
good one thanks
24th-Feb-2008 03:10 pm (UTC)
yay house! 12 is freaking sweet:)
24th-Feb-2008 03:14 pm (UTC)
Thanks! He just has to show up on my screen and I get a fever, truly! lol
24th-Feb-2008 04:41 pm (UTC)
ain't that the truth :P
(Deleted comment)
25th-Feb-2008 04:09 pm (UTC)
Thanks, have fun with it! =)
24th-Feb-2008 07:50 pm (UTC)
Love the House icons! Especially 6 and 8 :)
25th-Feb-2008 04:09 pm (UTC)
Thanks for liking and commenting! =D
25th-Feb-2008 04:59 am (UTC)
I will credit, but not alter. Love the 'you know you want to'.
If you made a Christian animation you'd make my day and night.
I like also 3, 4 and 16. Good cropping.
25th-Feb-2008 04:12 pm (UTC)
Your wish is my command, sweetie. Let me know if they're too heavy to use on LJ, the first two might be, not sure. I like the last two better anyway, lol

25th-Feb-2008 05:30 pm (UTC)
The first one is not working for me and the second is too big, so I'm taking the last two ;) Gracias! ♥ Yummy.
25th-Feb-2008 06:10 pm (UTC)
the first one again


and url to make sure it arrives: http://i26.tinypic.com/2my5538.gif

you know you want it ;)
i just didn't want it to go to waste, hehe. unless you meant that "walk of shame" is not anything you would know about, and therefor would not need an icon for. hmmm.. nah. =P
25th-Feb-2008 08:59 pm (UTC)
Now I can see the light.
Walk of shame? Me?
It's saved too.
26th-Feb-2008 01:26 pm (UTC)
I can admit to having had a walk of shame or two in my day =P It's nothing to be ashamed of, hence the "shame" in the name.

Happy it got through, even if I stand by that I like the last better. =D
25th-Feb-2008 07:14 pm (UTC)
Great icons! Love them all!
26th-Feb-2008 01:27 pm (UTC)
Thankyou!
Comments like that gives me fever too. =D
26th-Feb-2008 05:51 pm (UTC)
I'm just honest ;)
27th-Feb-2008 07:32 am (UTC)
Sweeeeeet! Love these. 12=pure genius. Saved it as well as number 8, and I'll credit.

Thanks!!!
This page was loaded Dec 18th 2017, 1:01 am GMT.